You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

TPOET

Network Analyser, RJ45, LED, PoE

TUK TPOET
TUK TPOET
TUK TPOET
TUK TPOET
×

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer:
TUK TUK
Manufacturer Part No:
TPOET
Order Code:
2790597
Also Known As:
61549930, POET
Technical Datasheet:
TPOET   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
LED

:
-

:
PoE

:
-

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Docs (1)

CAD Downloads

×

Terms and Conditions

CAD Models - Notice
CAD Models and drawings are provided to you on a revocable limited licence for your internal use only but remain the property of the manufacturer who retain all intellectual property rights and ownership. They are provided to assist you in decision making and as design guide but are not guaranteed to be error free, accurate or up to date and is not intended to be taken as advice.
Use of these CAD models and other options provided are downloaded and used entirely at your own risk and by continuing you confirm acceptance of the above.

Accept Cancel

Product Overview

The POET is a Power over Ethernet tracker which has been designed to detect if an RJ45 outlet has PoE voltage. This is increasingly essential for installers who are unsure as to whether particular patch panel connections or outlets are PoE enabled.
  • Compact adaptor style tester
  • Duel LED indicators located at the front of the housing for quick, easy identification of ethernet cables
  • Short RJ45 lead provides easy connection into patch panels and outlets
  • Detects if PoE is either Mid-span, End-span or 4 pair, by identifying the type of power source used
  • Built in over-voltage protection
  • Differentiates between IEEE802.3at/at and passive PoE
  • Housing material: ABS plastic
  • Weight: 19g

Also Known As

61549930, POET
Best Seller

16 In stock Need more?

16 UK stock for 3-4 days delivery

Php949.40

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ Php949.40
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
5+ Php807.50
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Add to Basket Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --