You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

TREND NETWORKS R240-SIPV

OTDR Kit, FiberMASTER, Singlemode, Connectors, Inspection Port, Power Meter, Cables, Adapter, Stylus

TREND NETWORKS R240-SIPV
Video
×

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer Part No:
R240-SIPV
Order Code:
4132281
  • Enter your custom part number in the textbox above
  • Maximum Part Numbers added.
    Delete older entries to add more.

Part Number Saved

Part Number Saved

Also Known As:
GTIN UPC EAN: 5056310400936
Technical Datasheet:
R240-SIPV   Datasheet
ECAD / MCAD
Supply Frame Models Link
See all Technical Docs

Product Information


Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Documents (1)

Product Overview

R240-SIPV is a FiberMASTER™ single-mode OTDR (1310/1550) with SC connector, Visual Fault Locator, Inspection port, Power meter. OTDR include a power meter and when partnered with a FiberMASTER™ light source, the OTDR can be used to directly measure cable attenuation or to measure the output power of optical equipment for troubleshooting. The OTDR features both high dynamic range and small dead zones providing the precision required for installation and troubleshooting alike. The software simplifies certification of cabling to meet TIA/ISO/IEC/IEEE requirements with simple pass/fail results. Additionally custom test parameters are easily set to accommodate any application.
  • Test longer fibres, PON systems and maintain accuracy on high-loss fibres
  • Storage up to 40,000 tests
  • Touchscreen for ease of use
  • Surrounded by thick rubber housing
  • Intuitive user interface
  • Instant boot-up
  • Lithium polymer battery for 10 hours continuous usage
  • Kickstand for bench use
  • A handy stylus is clipped into the back of the tester
  • Protective hard carry case

Contents

FiberMASTER™ Single-mode OTDR with SC connector, Inspection port, Power meter, Visual fault locator, Power adapter x 1, USB cable x 1, Stylus x 2, Carry case x 1, Hanging strap x 1, Cleaning Pen 1.25mmx 1and 2.5mm x 1, SM 2m cable LC-SC x 1, SM 2m cable SC-SC x 1, Power meter connectors (LC,SC,FC,ST,1.25mm UNIV, 2.5mm UNIV), Quick reference guide x 1.

Also Known As

GTIN UPC EAN: 5056310400936

1 In stock Need more?

1 UK stock available for 3-4 business days delivery

Due to market conditions delivery times are for general guidance only and may be subject to change at short notice

Php278,308.50

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
  • 1+
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ Php278,308.50
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Add to Basket Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --