You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

OPM510

Fibre Optic Tester, SC, PC Fibre Optic, Indium Gallium Arsenide, -65 dBm, 10 dBm, OPM Series

New

TEMPO OPM510
TEMPO OPM510
TEMPO OPM510
TEMPO OPM510
TEMPO OPM510
TEMPO OPM510
TEMPO OPM510
TEMPO OPM510
TEMPO OPM510
TEMPO OPM510
×
×

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer:
TEMPO TEMPO
Manufacturer Part No:
OPM510
Order Code:
3771148
Product Range
OPM Series
Also Known As:
GTIN UPC EAN: 810025413064
Technical Datasheet:
OPM510   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Range Selector (OPM Series)

See all from this product range

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
SC, PC Fibre Optic

:
Indium Gallium Arsenide

:
-65dBm

:
10dBm

:
OPM Series

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Docs (1)

CAD Downloads

×

Terms and Conditions

CAD Models - Notice
CAD Models and drawings are provided to you on a revocable limited licence for your internal use only but remain the property of the manufacturer who retain all intellectual property rights and ownership. They are provided to assist you in decision making and as design guide but are not guaranteed to be error free, accurate or up to date and is not intended to be taken as advice.
Use of these CAD models and other options provided are downloaded and used entirely at your own risk and by continuing you confirm acceptance of the above.

Accept Cancel

Product Overview

Optical power meter (OPM510) in standard and high-power power meter. Absolute and referenced power measurements ensure fast and accurate loss budget and insertion loss measurements. When placing tones on the fibre using a Tempo Communications source, the optical power meter will definitively identify fibre optic cables.
  • Measure optical power -65 to +10dBm
  • Tone and probe fibre networks at 270Hz, 1kHz and 2kHz
  • Absolute or referenced optical power measurements
  • InGaAs detector for maximum sensitivity
  • Calibrated wavelengths 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm & 1625nm
  • SC, LC, FC and ST interchangeable bulkheads
  • Ruggedized package, IP54 compliant
  • Compatible with singlemode and multimode networks
  • Auto off or continuous on operation
  • Battery or 120/240VAC operation

Also Known As

GTIN UPC EAN: 810025413064

1 In stock Need more?

1 UK stock available for 3-4 business days delivery

Php33,887.10

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ Php33,887.10
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Add to Basket Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --