You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

IM828XCCXKMA1

Intelligent Power Module (IPM), MOSFET, 1.2 kV, 35 A, 2.5 kV, DIP, DIPIPM

INFINEON IM828XCCXKMA1
×

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer:
INFINEON INFINEON
Manufacturer Part No:
IM828XCCXKMA1
Order Code:
3625307
Product Range
CIPOS Maxi
Also Known As:
IM828-XCC, SP002441386
Technical Datasheet:
IM828XCCXKMA1   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Range Selector (CIPOS Maxi)

See all from this product range

Product Overview

IM828XCCXKMA1 is a CIPOS™ Maxi 1200V, 55 mohm three-phase CoolSiC™ MOSFET based intelligent power module with open emitter in DIP 36x23D package providing fully-featured compact inverter solution with excellent thermal conduction for industrial applications including industrial drives, HVAC, active filters, motor controls and etc.
  • Based on 1200V CoolSiC™ MOSFETs
  • Motor power rating up to 4.8KW at 10KHz
  • Rugged 1200V SOI gate driver technology with stability against transient
  • Over current shutdown
  • Under-voltage lockout at all channels
  • All of 6 switches turn off during protection
  • Cross-conduction prevention
  • Built-in NTC thermistor for temperature monitor
  • Programmable fault clear timing and enable input
  • UL-certified

Warnings

Market demand for this product has caused an extension in leadtimes. Delivery dates may fluctuate. Product exempt from discounts.

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
MOSFET

:
1.2kV

:
35A

:
2.5kV

:
DIP

:
DIPIPM

:
CIPOS Maxi

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Docs (3)

CAD Downloads

×

Terms and Conditions

CAD Models - Notice
CAD Models and drawings are provided to you on a revocable limited licence for your internal use only but remain the property of the manufacturer who retain all intellectual property rights and ownership. They are provided to assist you in decision making and as design guide but are not guaranteed to be error free, accurate or up to date and is not intended to be taken as advice.
Use of these CAD models and other options provided are downloaded and used entirely at your own risk and by continuing you confirm acceptance of the above.

Accept Cancel

Also Known As

IM828-XCC, SP002441386

151 In stock Need more?

151 UK stock for 3-4 days delivery

Php9,878.80

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ Php9,878.80
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
5+ Php9,699.20
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
10+ Php9,455.90
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Add to Basket Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --