You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

IM564X6DXKMA1

Intelligent Power Module (IPM), IGBT, MOSFET, 600 V, 20 A, 2 kV, DIP, CIPOS Mini

INFINEON IM564X6DXKMA1
INFINEON IM564X6DXKMA1
INFINEON IM564X6DXKMA1
INFINEON IM564X6DXKMA1
×

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer:
INFINEON INFINEON
Manufacturer Part No:
IM564X6DXKMA1
Order Code:
3373686
Product Range
CIPOS Mini
Also Known As:
IM564-X6D, SP005408854
Technical Datasheet:
IM564X6DXKMA1   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Range Selector (CIPOS Mini)

See all from this product range

Product Overview

CIPOS™ Mini 600V, 20A three-phase TRENCHSTOP™ IGBT based intelligent power module with CoolMOS™ Power MOSFET and a rapid switching diode for PFC stage to support high PFC switching frequency up to 150kHz. It integrates single boost Power Factor Correction (PFC) stage and inverter stage in one DIP 36x21D package with DCB substrate, to provide excellent thermal conduction and electrical isolation for home appliances and industrial drives.
  • Single boost PFC and three-phase inverter in one package
  • TRENCHSTOP™ IGBT for inverter
  • CoolMOS™ Power MOSFEET and rapid diode for PFC
  • 20 A of current rating for inverter and PFC
  • PFC switching frequency up to 150KHz
  • Built-in temperature monitoring
  • Motor power rating up to 2400W at 10KHz
  • UL certified

Warnings

Market demand for this product has caused an extension in leadtimes. Delivery dates may fluctuate. Product exempt from discounts.

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
IGBT, MOSFET

:
600V

:
20A

:
2kV

:
DIP

:
CIPOS Mini

:
CIPOS Mini

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Docs (3)

CAD Downloads

×

Terms and Conditions

CAD Models - Notice
CAD Models and drawings are provided to you on a revocable limited licence for your internal use only but remain the property of the manufacturer who retain all intellectual property rights and ownership. They are provided to assist you in decision making and as design guide but are not guaranteed to be error free, accurate or up to date and is not intended to be taken as advice.
Use of these CAD models and other options provided are downloaded and used entirely at your own risk and by continuing you confirm acceptance of the above.

Accept Cancel

Also Known As

IM564-X6D, SP005408854
Best Seller

169 In stock Need more?

169 UK stock for 3-4 days delivery

Php1,855.60

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ Php1,855.60
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
10+ Php1,706.20
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
25+ Php1,634.80
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
100+ Php1,440.30
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
250+ Php1,424.50
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
500+ Php1,280.50
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Add to Basket Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --