You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

IM512L6AXKMA1

Motor Driver/Controller, Two Phase AC, 14V to 18.5V, 650V/10A/2 Outputs, DIP-24

INFINEON IM512L6AXKMA1
×

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer:
INFINEON INFINEON
Manufacturer Part No:
IM512L6AXKMA1
Order Code:
2860759
Product Range
CIPOS Mini
Also Known As:
IM512-L6A, SP001723938
Technical Datasheet:
IM512L6AXKMA1   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Range Selector (CIPOS Mini)

See all from this product range

Product Overview

The CIPOS™ Mini family offers the chance for integrating various power and control components to increase reliability, optimize PCB size and system costs. It is designed to control two phase AC motors for applications like refrigerator with linear compressor. The package concept is specially adapted to power applications, which need good thermal conduction and electrical isolation, but also EMI-save control and overload protection.
  • Fully isolated Dual In-Line molded module
  • 650V CoolMOS™ CFD2 Power MOSFETs
  • Rugged SOI gate driver technology with stability against transient and negative voltage
  • Allowable negative VS potential up to -11V for signal transmission at VBS=15V
  • Integrated bootstrap functionality
  • Over current shutdown
  • Built-in NTC thermistor for temperature monitor
  • Under-voltage lockout at all channels
  • Low side source pins accessible for all phase current monitoring (open source)
  • Cross-conduction prevention
  • All of 4 switches turn off during protection

Applications

Motor Drive & Control

Warnings

Market demand for this product has caused an extension in leadtimes. Delivery dates may fluctuate. Product exempt from discounts.

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
MOSFET

:
650V

:
10A

:
2kV

:
DIP

:
CIPOS Mini

:
CIPOS Mini

:
MSL 1 - Unlimited
Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Docs (3)

CAD Downloads

×

Terms and Conditions

CAD Models - Notice
CAD Models and drawings are provided to you on a revocable limited licence for your internal use only but remain the property of the manufacturer who retain all intellectual property rights and ownership. They are provided to assist you in decision making and as design guide but are not guaranteed to be error free, accurate or up to date and is not intended to be taken as advice.
Use of these CAD models and other options provided are downloaded and used entirely at your own risk and by continuing you confirm acceptance of the above.

Accept Cancel

Also Known As

IM512-L6A, SP001723938

226 In stock Need more?

25 SG stock for 1-2 days delivery
201 UK stock for 3-4 days delivery

Php1,037.20

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ Php1,037.20
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
10+ Php954.70
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
25+ Php914.50
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
100+ Php805.30
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
250+ Php744.80
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
500+ Php696.50
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
1000+ Php676.20
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Add to Basket Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --