You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

IKCM15F60GAXKMA1

Intelligent Power Module (IPM), IGBT, 600 V, 15 A, 2 kV, DIP, CIPOS

INFINEON IKCM15F60GAXKMA1
×

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer:
INFINEON INFINEON
Manufacturer Part No:
IKCM15F60GAXKMA1
Order Code:
3155179
Product Range
CIPOS Mini
Also Known As:
IKCM15F60GA, SP001247202
Technical Datasheet:
IKCM15F60GAXKMA1   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Range Selector (CIPOS Mini)

See all from this product range

Product Overview

CIPOS™ Mini 600V, 15A three-phase intelligent power module with open emitter in DIP 36 x 21 package. It provides fully featured compact inverter solution along with the best optimized efficiency, excellent thermal conduction and electrical isolation for home appliances and industrial drives, Heating Ventilation and Air Conditioning (HVAC).
  • Based on TRENCHSTOP™ IGBT
  • 15A of inverter current rating
  • Rugged SOI gate driver technology
  • Integrated bootstrap function, cross-conduction prevention
  • Over current shutdown and all of 6 switches turn off during protection
  • Under-voltage lockout at all channels
  • Built-in temperature monitoring
  • Optimized performance for high switching applications
  • High integrations for easy design and reduced system size
  • Increased reliability and system efficiency

Warnings

Market demand for this product has caused an extension in leadtimes. Delivery dates may fluctuate. Product exempt from discounts.

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
IGBT

:
600V

:
15A

:
2kV

:
DIP

:
CIPOS

:
CIPOS Mini

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Docs (3)

CAD Downloads

×

Terms and Conditions

CAD Models - Notice
CAD Models and drawings are provided to you on a revocable limited licence for your internal use only but remain the property of the manufacturer who retain all intellectual property rights and ownership. They are provided to assist you in decision making and as design guide but are not guaranteed to be error free, accurate or up to date and is not intended to be taken as advice.
Use of these CAD models and other options provided are downloaded and used entirely at your own risk and by continuing you confirm acceptance of the above.

Accept Cancel

Also Known As

IKCM15F60GA, SP001247202
Best Seller

177 In stock Need more?

177 UK stock for 3-4 days delivery

Php1,112.20

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ Php1,112.20
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
10+ Php1,023.30
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
25+ Php980.40
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
100+ Php864.40
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
250+ Php821.50
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
500+ Php767.80
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Add to Basket Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --