You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

FLUKE VT04 E-KIT

Temperature Test Kit, VT04 Visual IR Thermometer, 117 Electricians Multimeter, 376 Clamp Meter

FLUKE FLUKE VT04 E-KIT
×
×

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer:
FLUKE FLUKE
Manufacturer Part No:
FLUKE VT04 E-KIT
Order Code:
2407512
Also Known As:
FLK-VT04-ELEC-KIT
Technical Datasheet:
FLUKE VT04 E-KIT   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
VT04 Visual IR Thermometer, 117 Electricians Multimeter & 376 AC/DC True-RMS Clamp Meter

:
-

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Docs (1)

CAD Downloads

×

Terms and Conditions

CAD Models - Notice
CAD Models and drawings are provided to you on a revocable limited licence for your internal use only but remain the property of the manufacturer who retain all intellectual property rights and ownership. They are provided to assist you in decision making and as design guide but are not guaranteed to be error free, accurate or up to date and is not intended to be taken as advice.
Use of these CAD models and other options provided are downloaded and used entirely at your own risk and by continuing you confirm acceptance of the above.

Accept Cancel

Product Overview

The FLUKE VT04 E-KIT is an IR thermometer electrical Combo Kit. The Fluke 117 is the ideal meter for demanding settings like commercial buildings, hospitals and schools. The 117 includes integrated non-contact voltage detection to help get the job done faster. The new Fluke 376 clamp meter offers improved performance perfect for a wide range of current measurement situations. With true-RMS AC voltage and current measurements, the Fluke 376 can read up to 1000V and 1000A in both AC and DC modes. Additionally, the Fluke 376 includes the new iFlex™ flexible current probe expanding the measurement range to 2500A AC while providing increased display flexibility, ability to measure around awkward sized conductors and improved wire access. The VT04 Visual IR thermometer provides a built-in digital camera with a thermal heat map overlay to detect hot and cold spots instantly. The VT04 eliminates the tedious task of recording multiple measurements manually.
  • VT04 - Built-in digital camera and no training required
  • VT04 - Exclusive thermal heat map blending overlay and true pocket size design
  • VT04 - Automatic hot and cold spot trackers and breakthrough affordability
  • VT04 - Powerful resolution with PyroBlend® plus optics
  • VT04 - Alarm and time lapse features
  • 376 - iFlex flexible current probe expands the measurement range to 2500A AC
  • 376 - CAT IV 600V, CAT III 1000V
  • 376 - True-RMS AC voltage and current for accurate measurements on non-linear signals
  • 376 - Minimum, maximum, average and inrush recording to capture variations automatically
  • 376 - Ergonomic design fits in your hand and can be used while wearing protective equipment
  • 117 - VoltAlert™ technology for non-contact voltage detection
  • 117 - AutoVolt automatic AC/DC voltage selection and measures 10A (20A overload for 30 seconds)
  • 117 - Low input impedance helps prevent false readings due to ghost voltage
  • 117 - Large white LED backlight to work in poorly lit areas
  • 117 - True-RMS for accurate measurements on non-linear loads
  • 117 - Resistance, continuity, frequency and capacitance
  • 117 - Minimum/maximum/average with elapsed time to record signal fluctuations
  • 117 - Compact ergonomic design for one-handed operation
  • 117 - CAT III 600V safety rated

Applications

Test & Measurement

Contents

VT04 Visual IR thermometer, 117 Electricians multimeter and 376 AC/DC True-RMS clamp meter.

Also Known As

FLK-VT04-ELEC-KIT

No Longer Manufactured

Php95,184.00

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
1 Kit
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ Php95,184.00
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Add to Basket Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --