You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

DRDAQ LOGGER

Data Logger, USB Universal

PICO TECHNOLOGY DRDAQ LOGGER

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer Part No:
DRDAQ LOGGER
Order Code:
1887216
Also Known As:
PP706
Technical Datasheet:
DRDAQ LOGGER   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
USB Universal

:
-

:
-

:
-

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Docs (1)

Product Overview

Whether you're a teacher, student, hobbyist or professional the USB DrDAQ Data Logger gives you an inexpensive entry in to the world of PC-based data logging. Thanks to the built-in sensors for light, sound and temperature you can start using your USB DrDAQ Data Logger straight out of the box. (DrDAQ has also included an RGB LED that you can program to show any 1 of 16.7 million colours.)
  • Built-in sensors for light, sound and temperature
  • 4 digital inputs and outputs
  • 3 sockets for external sensors
  • High impedance input for pH or Redox measurements
  • 100 kHz, 8-bit oscilloscope with a ±10 V range
  • Signal generator with AWG for creating your own waveforms
  • Captures fast signals
  • USB connected and powered
  • Use up to 20 USB DrDAQs on a single PC
  • Supplied complete with PicoLog, PicoScope and an SDK

Applications

Communications & Networking, Multimedia, Signal Processing

Contents

USB DrDAQ Data logger (logger only), MI106 Cable USB2, 1.8m

Also Known As

PP706
Best Seller

12 In stock Need more?

12 available for 3 - 4 day despatch

Php7,734.50

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ Php7,734.50
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Add to Basket Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --