You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

2907074

Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS), Laboratory Equipment, 24 V, 24 VDC, DIN Rail

New

PHOENIX CONTACT 2907074
×
×

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer Part No:
2907074
Order Code:
4071671
Product Range
QUINT UPS Series
Also Known As:
QUINT4-UPS/24DC/24DC/20/EIP
Technical Datasheet:
2907074   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Range Selector (QUINT UPS Series)

See all from this product range

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
Laboratory Equipment

:
24V

:
-

:
24VDC

:
DIN Rail

:
QUINT UPS Series

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Documents (1)

CAD Downloads

×

Terms and Conditions

CAD Models - Notice
CAD Models and drawings are provided to you on a revocable limited licence for your internal use only but remain the property of the manufacturer who retain all intellectual property rights and ownership. They are provided to assist you in decision making and as design guide but are not guaranteed to be error free, accurate or up to date and is not intended to be taken as advice.
Use of these CAD models and other options provided are downloaded and used entirely at your own risk and by continuing you confirm acceptance of the above.

Accept Cancel

Product Overview

2907074 is a QUINT4-UPS/24DC/24DC/20/EIP uninterruptible power supply. The intelligent QUINT UPS for integration into established industrial networks user systems continue to be supplied with uninterrupted power, even in the event of a mains failure. The battery management system with IQ Technology and a powerful battery charger ensures superior system availability. This evaluation of state of health (SOH) and state of charge (SOC), due to the intelligent battery management system(BMS). SFB Technology selectively trips standard miniature circuit breakers. Loads connected in parallel continue working. Certified by IEC 61010-1 (SELV), IEC 61010-2-201 (PELV), UL/C-UL Listed UL 61010-1, UL/C-UL listed UL 61010-2-201, UL/C-UL Listed ANSI/ISA-12.12.01 class I, CAN/CSA-C22.2 No. 61010-1-12, CAN/CSA-IEC 61010-2-201, CAN/CSA-C22.2 No. 213 Class I, IEC 61010-1, IEC 61010-2-201.
  • Nominal input voltage is 24VDC, nominal output voltage is 24VDC (UOUT = UIN - 0.5VDC)
  • Output current is 20A, output power is 480W POUT (UN, IOUT = IN)
  • Typical efficiency is 97%
  • Automatic recognition of the battery capacities and technologies (VRLA-WTR, LI-ION)
  • Monitoring of output current and voltage, well as manual connection and disconnection of the system
  • Easy integration into networks using PROFINET, Ethernet/IP, EtherCAT® and USB interfaces
  • Screw input and output connection, metal housing material
  • IP20 degree of protection
  • Operating ambient temperature range from -25°C to 70°C
  • Dimension(W x H x D) is 40 x 130 x 125mm

Also Known As

QUINT4-UPS/24DC/24DC/20/EIP

Available for back order

Please note that this product is not in stock

You may place a pre-order by clicking the button or register your interest by clicking the link

Register your interest here

Due to market conditions delivery times are for general guidance only and may be subject to change at short notice

Php33,238.90

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ Php33,238.90
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Add to Basket Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --