You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

G2RL-2 DC12

Power Relay, DPDT, 12 VDC, 8 A, G2RL, Through Hole, Non Latching

OMRON G2RL-2  DC12
OMRON G2RL-2  DC12
OMRON G2RL-2  DC12
OMRON G2RL-2  DC12
×
×

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer:
OMRON OMRON
Manufacturer Part No:
G2RL-2 DC12
Order Code:
9950176
Product Range
G2RL
Also Known As:
G2RL-2 DC12, G2RL8107A
Technical Datasheet:
G2RL-2 DC12   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Range Selector (G2RL)

See all from this product range

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
DPDT

:
12VDC

:
8A

:
G2RL

:
Through Hole

:
Non Latching

:
240VAC

:
Solder

:
30VDC

:
Silver Nickel

:
360ohm

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Docs (1)

CAD Downloads

×

Terms and Conditions

CAD Models - Notice
CAD Models and drawings are provided to you on a revocable limited licence for your internal use only but remain the property of the manufacturer who retain all intellectual property rights and ownership. They are provided to assist you in decision making and as design guide but are not guaranteed to be error free, accurate or up to date and is not intended to be taken as advice.
Use of these CAD models and other options provided are downloaded and used entirely at your own risk and by continuing you confirm acceptance of the above.

Accept Cancel

Product Overview

The G2RL-2 12DC is a low profile PCB Power Relay with 15.7mm height and it is ideal for incorporation in miniature equipments. The relay has DPDT contact configuration with silver nickel contact material. It offers high insulation with insulation distance above 8mm and impulse with stand voltage of 10kV between coil and contacts.
  • High-capacity Type Relay
  • DPDT Contact Configuration
  • High Sensitivity with 400mW of Power Consumption
  • Offers High Insulation Distance above 8mm
  • Satisfies ambient operating temperature requirement of 85°C

Applications

Consumer Electronics, Automation & Process Control, Safety

Warnings

Market demand for this product has caused an extension in leadtimes. Delivery dates may fluctuate. Product exempt from discounts.

Also Known As

G2RL-2 DC12, G2RL8107A
Best Seller

Available for back order

Deliveries start from 5/22/22

Notify me when back in stock

Php330.10

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ Php330.10
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
25+ Php320.20
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
100+ Php310.20
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
250+ Php301.20
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
500+ Php292.30
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Add to Basket Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --