You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

ICE3RBR4765JGXUMA1

AC/DC Flyback Converter, Fixed-Frequency CoolSET, 85 Vac to 265 Vac, 16.5 W, SOIC-12

INFINEON ICE3RBR4765JGXUMA1
×
×

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer:
INFINEON INFINEON
Manufacturer Part No:
ICE3RBR4765JGXUMA1
Order Code:
2780865
Also Known As:
ICE3RBR4765JG, SP001421226
See all Technical Docs

Product Overview

ICE3RBR4765JG can work to -40 °C. The outstanding performance includes BiCMOS technology, active burst mode, built-in frequency jitter, soft gate driving, propagation delay compensation, built-in soft start time, built-in blanking time and extendable blanking time for over load protection, external auto-restart enable feature, etc.
  • 650V avalanche rugged CoolMOS with built-in startup cell
  • Active burst mode for lowest standby power
  • Fast load jump response in active burst mode
  • 65kHz internally fixed switching frequency
  • Auto restart protection for over load, open loop, VCC under voltage & over voltage and over temperature
  • Built-in soft start
  • Built-in blanking window with extendable blanking time for short duration high current

Applications

Consumer Electronics, Computers & Computer Peripherals, Power Supplies

Warnings

Market demand for this product has caused an extension in leadtimes. Delivery dates may fluctuate. Product exempt from discounts.

Product Information


Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Documents (2)

CAD Downloads

×

Terms and Conditions

CAD Models - Notice
CAD Models and drawings are provided to you on a revocable limited licence for your internal use only but remain the property of the manufacturer who retain all intellectual property rights and ownership. They are provided to assist you in decision making and as design guide but are not guaranteed to be error free, accurate or up to date and is not intended to be taken as advice.
Use of these CAD models and other options provided are downloaded and used entirely at your own risk and by continuing you confirm acceptance of the above.

Accept Cancel

Also Known As

ICE3RBR4765JG, SP001421226
Packaging type Cut Tape

2,394 In stock Need more?

2,394 UK stock available for 3-4 business days delivery

Due to market conditions delivery times are for general guidance only and may be subject to change at short notice

Php127.60

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each (Supplied on Cut Tape)
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ Php127.60
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
10+ Php114.30
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
25+ Php108.80
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
100+ Php89.10
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
250+ Php83.60
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
500+ Php73.90
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
1000+ Php56.00
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
2500+ Php55.10
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Add to Basket Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --