You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

 
 
Low

LC500SCAPCSM - 

Launch Box Cable, Fibre Optic, Single Mode, APC, 500 m Length

LC500SCAPCSM - Launch Box Cable, Fibre Optic, Single Mode, APC, 500 m Length
LC500SCAPCSM - Launch Box Cable, Fibre Optic, Single Mode, APC, 500 m Length
LC500SCAPCSM - Launch Box Cable, Fibre Optic, Single Mode, APC, 500 m Length
LC500SCAPCSM - Launch Box Cable, Fibre Optic, Single Mode, APC, 500 m Length

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer Part No:
LC500SCAPCSM
Order Code:
2901699
Technical Datasheet:
LC500SCAPCSM   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Information

:
Network Cable Tester
:
-
:
140mm
:
96mm
:
33mm
:
-
Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Product Overview

500m launch cable SC APC singlemode. Typically the technician will use a launch cable on the input and output connectors of the fibre under test. This allows the technician to characterize the insertion and return loss of the input and output connectors of a fibre link. Using a launch cable at the beginning of the fibre under test will allow the technician to measure all events directly after the OTDR bulkhead during troubleshooting procedures.
  • GR-326 compliant
  • Insertion: <1dB @ 1310nm
  • Pigtails 3mm up Jacket, L = 1m
  • Dimensions: 160x96x33mm
  • Weight: 600g

Applications

Test & Measurement

Contents

Launch cable, Soft carry case with storage compartment /zipper closure.

Related Searches

2 In stock

2 available for 3 - 4 day despatch
 
Check Stock & Lead Times

More stock available week commencing 8/26/19

Php16,126.60

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ Php16,126.60
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Back Order Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Add Part No. / Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --

Customer Reviews

Community

Like to see information about this product from other customers?

 Read discussions, blogs, documents from our community members.

Filters:

Select document type(s) you want to see and click “Apply Filters” button
Post a question to one of our experts or start a discussion and get responses from supplier experts and fellow engineers in our community.