Low

FLUKE  FLUKE VT04A  THERMOMETER, INFRARED, -10 TO 250DEG CEL

FLUKE FLUKE VT04A
FLUKE FLUKE VT04A
Technical Data Sheet (1.05MB) EN See all Technical Docs

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

FLUKE FLUKE VT04A
FLUKE FLUKE VT04A

Product Overview

The Fluke VT04A is the most powerful addition to the groundbreaking Fluke Visual IR Thermometer family. The VT04A features PyroBlend® Plus technology that delivers 4x sharper images than the Fluke VT02 for enhanced problem detection, best-in-class field of view for tight spaces, and powerful temperature alarm features that detect stubborn, intermittent issues.
  • Detect issues instantly with built-in digital camera
  • No training required
  • True pocket size design
  • Breakthrough affordability
  • Exclusive thermal heat map blending overlay
  • SmartView® reporting software
  • Hot and cold spot trackers
  • Powerful resolution with PyroBlend™ Plus optics
  • Alarm and time lapse features
  • AA Battery powered

Product Information

Temperature Measuring Range:
-10°C to +250°C
Accuracy %:
2%
Operating Temperature Min:
-
Operating Temperature Max:
-
Product Range:
-
SVHC:
No SVHC (15-Jun-2015)

Find similar products  grouped by common attribute

Applications

  • Sensing & Instrumentation;
  • Signal Processing;
  • Test & Measurement;
  • Portable Devices

Contents

VT04A Visual IR Thermometer, Soft Case, Micro-SD card and adapter, 4x AA batteries.

Also Known As

FLK-VT04A GLOBAL

Legislation and Environmental

Country of Origin:
Great Britain

Country in which last significant manufacturing process was carried out

Tariff No:
90251920
Weight (kg):
1.09

Alternatives

Associated Products

Similar Products

Find products functionally similar to this one. Select one of the following links, and you will be taken to a product group page that presents all products in this category that share the given attribute.